• google-plus-square
  • twitter-bird2-square
  • facebook-square
  • c-facebook
  • c-youtube

LATIN SPORTS

Boxing Promotions

100% Mexican talent

Juan Francisco "Gallo" Estrada

 

Alias: El Gallo

Born: 1990-04-14  (age 27)

Division: Super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52.2 kg)

Height: 1.63 m (5 ft 4 in)

Stance: orthodox

Record: 35(25 ko)-2-0

 

Rogelio "Porky" Medina

 

Alias: Porky

Born: 1988-09-16 (age 28)

Division: Super Middleweigth

Weight: 168 lb (76.2 kg)

Height: 1.85 m 

Stance:  orthodox

Record: 38(32 ko)-8-0

Hassam "Sombra" Valenzuela

 

Alias: La Sombra

Born: 1991-05-31 (age 26)

Division: Welter

Weight: 147 lb (66.7 kg)

Height: 1.76 m

Stance: orthodox

Record: 20(16 ko)-2-2

Víctor "Spock" Méndez

 

Alias: Spock

Born: 1993-09-02 (age 24)

Division: Super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52.2 kg)

Height: 1.69 m

Stance: orthodox

Record: 26(18)-3-2

 

Carlos "Divino" Fontes

 

Alias: Divino

Born: 1990-07-05 (age 27)

Division: flyweight

Weight: 112 lb (50.8 kg)

Height: 1.77 m

Stance: Southpaw

Record: 22(18 ko)-3-0

Víctor Emmanuel Olivo

 

Born: 1996-04-29 (age 21)

Division: Gallo

Weight: 118 lb (53.5 kg)

Stance: orthodox

Record: 14(6 ko)-1-1

Juan Bracamontes

 

Born: 1993-12-23 (age 23)

Division: Súper Medio

Weight: 168 lb (76.2 kg)

Stance: orthodox

Record: 6(3 ko)-1-0

Angel Salomon

 

Alias: Rey

Born: 1995-09-07 (age 22)

Division: Super Welter

Weight: 154 lb (69.9 kg)

Stance: orthodox

Record: 16(15 ko)-0-0

 

Noe Robles

 

Born: 1997-09-29 (age 19)

Division: Súper Gallo

Weight: 122lb (55.3 kg)

Stance: orthodox

Record: 15(13 ko)-0-0

Daniel Caballero

 

Born: 1997-01-03 (age 20)

Division: Lígero

Weight: 135 lb (61.2 kg)

Stance: orthodox

Record: 10(8 ko)-0-0

 

Hiram Caballero

Born: 1998-11-23 (age 18)

Division: Super flyweight

Weight: 115 lb (52.2 kg)

Stance: orthodox

Record: 13(10 ko)-0-1

Misael Cabrera

 

Alias: Pichón

Born: 1999-08-09 (18 años)

Division: Super lightweight

Weight: 135 lb (61.2 kg)

Stance: orthdox

Record: 7(7 ko)-0-0

 

Jessica Díaz

 

Alias: Polla

Born: 1991-06-13 (age 26)

Division: Gallo

Weight: 118 lb (53.5 kg)

Stance: orthdox

Record: 5(4 ko)-1-0